Schedule

Monday

12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00

WDF General Meeting
Team Managers Meeting (POSTPONED)
Opening Ceremony

Tuesday

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00

Team Managers Meeting (Caravaggio Room Grand Hotel Italia)
Markers Meeting
Mens SinglesKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Womens PairsKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Youth Mixed Pairs RR
BREAK
Mens SinglesKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Womens PairsKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Youth Mixed Pairs RR

Wednesday

12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00

Mens TeamRR + L32
Womens SinglesKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Boys PairsRR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals
Girls Singles RR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals
BREAK
Mens TeamRR + L32
Womens SinglesKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Boys PairsRR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals
Girls Singles RR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals

Thursday

12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00

Mens PairsKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Womens TeamRR + L32
Boys SinglesRR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals
Girls PairsRR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals
BREAK
Mens PairsKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Womens TeamRR + L32
Boys SinglesRR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals
Girls PairsRR + KO up to and including Semi-Finals

Friday

12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00

Mens TeamL16, QF and SF
Womens Team L16, QF and SF
Youth Mixed PairsKO up to and including Semi-Finals
Youth Mixed Pairs Final
Girls Pairs Final
Boys Pairs Final
Womens Pairs Final
Mens Pairs Final

Saturday

11:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00

Girls Singles Final
Boys Singles Final
Womens Singles Final
Mens Singles Final
Women’s Team Final
Men’s Team Final
Overall Presentations
Closing ceremony
Gala Dinner